Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Life is lifeless. Now. Right here.
Without your smile to light it up.
Its dark and uncompleted.
Your blue eyes brought the room joy.
You gave us something unforgettable.
Something we will all take with us where ever we go.
Something only you had.
Something that will be in my heart until it no longer beats.

Tuesday, May 3, 2011


TJ. Man i already miss you. I know you were hurtin bad... and im so sorry. We all never even took a second look. You were always so happy. Always lookin out for everyone else. Always makin me laugh. You were an amazing friend. An amazing person. You never cared what anyone thought of you.
I wont ever forget the good memoried of you:
The time you sh!t on Kyles truck haha
The time at the river.
You were such a great person. Its so hard to realize you wont be at school tommorrow. Like i wont see you again while im here. I wont see you playing 21 with the boys during 6th period. I wont see you smile at me in the halls. Its hard to know that.
We all love you and miss you soooo much TJ! I hope its amazing up there and i hope your watching over all of us here.

Friday, April 8, 2011


Men, well they are like wine... they start out as grapes... and its up to us women to stomp the frick out of them untill they are something acceptable to have dinner with (: bahahahahaha...

Sunday, April 3, 2011


elTigree (:

So this is my kitty... or my tiger... haha what ever... im posting this for kayli,,, so she can see himm (: his name is prince... he has eyes the size of quarters... and apparently he is out to murder me. bahhahaha... aint he just cute?

Park; Seven Days; Rest Stops; & Funeral Arrangments (:

New Mexico for spring break made my  life (: I got to see my dad, my nana, my friend tam, my grandparents, but we all know the real reason i went :) Miss Kayli Laney! She is one of my best friends... like an older sister to me... We have gone through anything and everything... and i was so happy i got to spend that week with her. I dont know what i would do without her in my life. She encourages me to fallow my dreams and do the right thing... She is one of the greatest people i have ever met. She helped me through the hardest part of my life... She spent two whole summers with me... She talks to me ever sunday... and i miss her and love her very much...
We had a great week of the park, great music, quite a few rest stops, and a lot of funeral arrangents haha...
I love her... with every last peice of my heart... and i cant wait to see her in June.

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Memory wall:

My memory wall:
Contains many pictures of some of the greatest time in my life:
Christmas with Kayli Laney.
Good times with my sister.
Me and my dad.
Me and my mom.
Shayde Brandon Burns.
The best of time with me chey and caitlin.
The best of times with whitney!
Me and sarah over the summer.
Me and my little brother and sisters.
Good times with lacy bell and kaydee :)
My nephew bradley.
Christmas with bradley, trent, and brandi.
4th of july with uncle david.
Good times before basketball games with shelby.
Good times with christa...
Great times with jessica and taylor.
and so much more...

Quote of the day:D

If you live to be 100,
I hope i live to be 100,
Minus a day,
So i never have to live a day without you!

A letter i found... from my favorite person in the world... literaly brought tears to my eyes!

Nicole, Coley, My love, haha

Im gonna miss you! Its super sad because this is gonna be like our last sunday. Our last YW's, our last hr w/you here. Tear.... SPLASH. So it makes me super sad. I think about all our crazy memories and all that junk. And that makes me depress-ed. Im never gonna go to the head of the ditch and not go look at the table. Or sit in the back of a pickup and not think about that one time when we almost died. Or sitting on a cooler or making dirt morenci at Blackjack. Or miniature donkey hunting. It makes me REALLY sad and i that thats over now. But im happy for you too. Because its gonna be good up there. So i hope that it is super good. But i also hope you dont forget me or the summer of 08. And the memories w/it. Dont forget the sacred spoon.

Ill love and miss you tons and bunches little sister. Be good and txt me- even if its 3 in the morning- im not gonna care. Iv got ur back, and im here when you need me.
I love you infinitely,
<3 Kayli

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

New Mexico here i come.

Spring break + Plane = BOOM... :)

Life gets hard sometimes... and all you can do is run... so thatss it... im going home to see my dad... and kayli... and my grandparents... and my best friend sarah... and hopfully my sister and shayde! Maybe it will get better, maybe it wont, but im going...

Thanks for letting me go mom... i love you!

Now im just 400 dallars short... ha oh well.
Absence diminshes mediocre passions and increases great ones, as the wind extinguishes candles and fans fires...

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Thesee have to be some of the best lyrics writen. Ever.

May the angels protect you

Trouble neglect you
And heaven accept you when it's time to go home
May you always have plenty
Your glass never empty
Know in your belly
You're never alone

May your tears come from laughing
You find friends worth having
With every year passing
They mean more than gold
May you win but stay humble
Smile more than grumble
And know when you stumble
You're never alone

Never alone
Never alone
I'll be in every beat of your heart
When you face the unknown
Wherever you fly
This isn't goodbye
My love will follow you stay with you
Baby you're never alone
Well, I have to be honest
As much as I want it
I'm not gonna promise the cold winds won't blow
So when hard times have found you
And your fear surround you
Wrap my love around you
You're never alone
Never alone
Never alone
I'll be in every beat of your heart
When you face the unknown
Wherever you fly
This isn't goodbye
My love will follow you stay with you
Baby you're never alone

May the angels protect you
Trouble neglect you
And heaven accept you when it's time to go home
And when hard times have found you
And your fear surround you
Wrap my love around you
You're never alone
Never alone
Never alone
I'll be in every beat of your heart
When you face the unknown
Wherever you fly
This isn't goodbye
My love will follow you stay with you
Baby you're never alone
My love will follow you stay with you
Baby you're never alone

:] boom.

Did anyone watch you the last time you kissed someone?

baha, no i dont believe so:)
When you're walking, do you stop to drink?

yes, i think i do.

Do you believe that if you want something bad enough you'll get it?

oh yeahh.

Have you ever kissed someone in a vehicle?


Ever snuck out of your house?


Kill or Be killed?

be killed.
Break someone’s heart or have your heart broken?

hmmmm. have my heart broken.

What did you do today?

i went to church.

Do you like someone right this second?

i dont.

Would you ever get a tattoo?

i would. but im not sure. i believe that they need to mean something.
What was the last thing you ate?


Are you a morning person or a night person?

night! for sure.

Do you snore?

no, but i moan apparently?

Do you know anyone who has gotten an abortion?

i do.

What would you do if you opened up your front door to a dead body?

well i would be calm and call the cops.
Do you like to spend time with people?

i do!

Are you hungry?

a little.
Are you a forgiving person?

i like to think so.

When was the last time you did the dishes?

the other day.
Are you talking to anyone while doing this?

im not. i can not do more than one thing at once. lol

Do you want a relationship right now?

you know. i really dont.
What are you about to do?

answer the next question?
Have you ever thought someone died, when they really didn't?

i havee.
If you could be a superhero what would you want to do?

read mindss.

Your name plus "ness"?

lillieness. <3
Three feelings at the moment?

little hungry, tired, confused!
Done anything you regret so far in life?

i dont regret. i mean if i could go back and change a few things i would but.
Are you listening to anything?

jason aldean:)
Where are you right now?

mi casa:p
What are you scared of?

i am scared of death. im not scared to die at all. but, im afraid to watch the people around me die.
Last movie you watched?

wall street!
Last song you sang out loud?

what do you want, :)
Are you thinking of someone right now?


Who is the last person you talked to on the phone?

mi madree i think?
Last thing you downloaded on your computer?

a lil wayne song.

Have you changed much this year?

Where was the last place you went besides where you are?

Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?


Do you speak any other language?

i speak some spanish.
Do you dress for style or comfort?

Ever had a drunken night in Mexico?

bahaha, not that i recall :]
What's the craziest thing you've done?

oh boy, haha. ima plead the fifth.
Favorite color(s)?

lime green, purple, andd blue.

What is your favorite Nickelback song?

boom! flat on the floor. :)
What are you looking forward to this summer?

going to new mexico.
getting tan.
seeing my family.
luna rodeo.
Last time you smiled?

when i talked to my dad today:)

If you could choose any fate what would you choose?

i would choose my sleep, but im not afraid to die... im not afraid so suffer. so it doesnt really matter.
If you could have anything in the world, what would you want?

500 things just flashed into my mind. i cant choose.

Besties. Till death:)

My Best friend Sarah Fay Harper! :)

Christmas yeah!

Thiss is my sister inlaw brandi, my nephew bradley(named after tait), my brother trent, me, and my sister natalia at christmas. The first time i met brandi and bradley:)

Best picture, ever taken.

Itss hard posting this picure. This picture is in all reality my most prized item. The last picture of all of us together. The one and only picture i am in with Tait before he died. 
That story is hard to tell. Its tragic and moree realistic than i ever thought life would be. So im not going to tell it. But this was the lesson my life is based around:
You have no idea who anyone else is. No matter how many times they tell you. The only person that knows you is you. Dont judge people! Dont pretend like your better than anyone... and live life to the fullest, because you never know what could happen tommorrow. 
RIP Tait Short <3 

right ---> left
tait, derinda, natalia, me, trent 

Me and my mommy.

Lillie Lorraine Hiser. My mommy:) We fight yeah, we yell, YEAH! haha but at the end of the day i lovee her lots! she does everything for me... and i have no idea what i would do without her.

Me and my Dad :D

Money Lee Burns. Yess that there is my daddyoo :)
I miss him veryy much! He is a great person! Even if he doesnt know it!
Cant wait to see you in May! :)


Great song!!

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Whitney Rowen. Well that girl is also my best friend. We are tight like frickin spandex dude. I know for sure that if i have a secret, i can for sure trust her with it. We are so alike in so many ways its kinda crazy. We have had so many good times its insane haha. Like our lucky #5 and our line dancing on the last day of school in our bootss and hollister shorts:) I miss thisee crazyy chick:) Lovee ya whit!


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

We ride together, we die together, bad girls for life:)

So these girls right here, well they are a few of the most important people in my life. Caitlin and Chey. Wow what do i say about them? Well ill start by saying we have had some insane, crazy, and tough times. We are always together. We can barley go a weekend without hanging out. And, im pretty sure we each have at lease 2 outfits that belong to the other person lol. We get in trouble and fight sometimes. We hit eachother and call eachother names, but at the end of the day, we would do anything for eachother if it came down to it. :) I love these girls!

My life: New lol

So here is a new about me... its been a while since i have been on here, and i have, to say the least, changed a lot!
Im lillie nicole. I havee a kinda... well large obsession with jersey shore. lol. I love to die my hair! I love to do my nails! I love hanging out with my best friends! I love picture for sure! My goal in life is to become a journalist. I want to make a difference in people's lives with what i write. I want to make a difference in a different way. Through imagination. :) I want to go to college at university of arizona. i have 1 full sister, 1 half sister, 3 half brothers, 2 step brothers, and 5 step sisters. i used to attend notus high school, i now attend homedale high school. i used to live in a small town in new mexico called luna. i now live in wilder idaho. i miss it there alot, but i have to grow and learn from that.
I have gone through a lot in my life, but i have amazing people here to get me through it. I have great family and friends that i wouldnt trade for the world.

derinda: my sister she is such a strong person, you know, i could have never asked for a better sister. she would do anything for me if i needed her too. i love her, miss her, and cant wait to see her this summer.
shayde and bradley: they are still so young but i love them so much!
kayli laney: might as well be my sister. we grew up together. she is in all honestly the greatest person i have ever met. she sets her goals high. she always knows what to say. she will go so far in life and i love her so very much. (and since today is her birthday, im wishing her a happy birthday:))
whitney, chey, caitlin, and sarah: these girls are my best friends... whitney and i have gone through a lot and she is a great person and i miss her lots. chey, caitlin, and i are like a package deal haha. we are usually always together. we are great friends and im going to be super sad to leave them at the end of the year. i love them very much. sarah will always be my best friend. she lives in arizona, but i miss and love her so much. we have been through so much and i dont know where i would be in life without her.
grandma&grandpa: they pretty much raised me. they taught me so much. they are 2 amazing people, and i love them with all my heart.
mom: she is always there. she does everything for me and i love her.
dad: i miss him with all my heart. and i dont know if he knows it, but he is an amazing person,and i love him so much!
there are so many amazing people in my life that i would fall apart without and these are just a few :)

i have been through alot. and that has made me a very strong person. i will not let anyone tare me down, because i know im better than that. but if thats what blows your dress up try it. :)

i think that is pretty much it:D
much love,
lille, nicole, nichole and chips, liliford, willy, retart, retard, coley, coley bug(what ever it is that you call me:D)

Friday, March 4, 2011

Dear eric. :-)

Dear Eric,
I hate your stinkin guts,
you make me vomit,
you are scum between my toes!

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Some of my favorite quotes ;)

Sadness flies away on the wings of time...

The pressure of adversity does not effect the brave man...

There are times when silence has the loudest voice...

People only see what they are prepared to see...

We are afraid we care to much for fear that the other person doesn't care at all...

Live beautifully, Dream passionately, Love completely...

In the end we only regret the the chances we didnt take...

Love you kiddo :)

so today is my nephews birthday... his name is shayde brandon... & he is going to be 4 years old... i miss himm so much...

him, his mother(rinda), and i are all 10 years apart... so he is turning 4 today... ill be 14 in april... and rinda will be 24 on the 29th... :) kindaa funky right? lol but anyways... i just wanted to give a shout out to my favorite nephew & tell him how much i love him and HAPPY BIRTHDAY ;) have a good one kiddo...

Monday, March 22, 2010

Lots to do... many memories ;)

So its spring break and I am workin my butt off... lol... I have a million and one things to do... but it reminds me of great summer times with my amazing friend Kayli Laney :) Ive only spent 2 summers with her... but wow they were pretty amazing... we always had something to do... weather it be the dishes or breaking up dog fights... we were always having fun... i love this girl with all my little heart :) cant wait to see her!!

Friday, March 12, 2010


Hi... my name is lillie nicole burns... some people call me just lillie... just nicole... coly... nechole haha dont ask... or even coly bug... your chioce :) i live in wilder idaho... i moved here about a year ago along with my mommy dearest and my brat sister natalia... we moved frow luna new mexico... its very different... but i have met some really amazing people here... all of my family lives down in new mexico... my daddy... my brothers and sisters (well some of them)... my gradparents... yep all of them are there... i love them very much and miss them bunches... i have amazing family & friends... my great sister rinda :) if i ever ever needed anything i know she would be there for me!! she also has an son... shayde... he calls me aunti coly bug :) lol i love that kid with all my heart... my bestie jessica... i love her lots... trent and justin (my big bro's) thanks for being there for me... i miss you... whit... you are the koolest... :::: ) blake stish... thanks for everything!! you mean a lot to me!! lets see... kaydeebug: thanks for bein gher for me... i love you lots...kayli!!! oh boy do i miss you and our amazing summer of '08... there are so many wonderful people in my life!! and i love them all very much... i show pigs in ffa... i ride horses... you know... so yeah thats pretty much a summary of me...